Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3302,069
BustAfghanistan 3,1321,946
BatnaAlgeria 2,1851,358
BecharAlgeria 3,0761,912
BejaiaAlgeria 2,2791,416
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1251,942
BiskraAlgeria 2,2591,404
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4471,521
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6038,453
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4918,383
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5088,394
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8067,958
ByrdAntarctica 15,0509,352
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6787,878
BarilocheArgentina 13,4848,379
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1617,557
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0718,744
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5719,055
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3227,036
BrestBelarus 1,7831,108
BrusselsBelgium 2,6001,615
Belize CityBelize 11,2226,974
BeninBenin 4,4472,764
BohiconBenin 4,3952,731
BermudaBermuda 8,3495,188
BageBrazil 11,6207,221
BambuiBrazil 10,2146,347
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1236,291
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7605,444
BarcelosBrazil 10,3986,461
BarraBrazil 9,3545,813
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1445,682
BarreirasBrazil 9,5845,955
BelémBrazil 9,1475,684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0446,241
BelterraBrazil 9,8006,090
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2955,776
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1616,935
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5295,922
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0836,266
BrevesBrazil 9,3415,804
BurgasBulgaria 685426
BurundiBurundi 4,4712,778
BatouriCameroon 3,9712,467
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7974,845
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0446,241
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8474,876
Banff, AbCanada 9,6866,019
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3945,216
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6304,120
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6876,019
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9355,552
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3425,184
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8086,095
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2215,730
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2925,774
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4464,006
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0346,235
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7864,217
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8134,855
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8192,373
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0621,903
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7238,528
BeijingChina 7,1574,447
BarranquillaColombia 10,6266,603
Benito SalasColombia 11,2236,974
BogotáColombia 11,0036,838
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7751,103
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7512,331
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2472,639
BaniDominican Republic 9,7386,051
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,8076,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,6475,995
BahariyaEgypt 964599
Beni SuefEgypt 867539
BiarritzFrance 2,8191,752
BordeauxFrance 2,7671,720
BrestFrance 3,1141,935
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,73211,019
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,73011,017
BitamGabon 4,3422,698
BanjulGambia 5,3553,328
BerlinGermany 2,2041,369
BrockenGermany 2,2911,424
BokeGuinea 5,3823,345
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3803,343
BudapestHungary 1,524947
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,509938
BangaloreIndia 5,3493,324
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9003,045
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6073,484
BikanerIndia 4,0792,535
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7516,060
BabolsarIran 1,9471,210
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6331,636
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6571,030
Bandar LengehIran 2,5431,580
BirjandIran 2,6251,631
BushehrIran 2,0651,283
BaghdadIraq 1,292803
BasraIraq 1,7221,070
BelmulletIreland 3,6412,262
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,4722,157
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,295805
BergamoItaly 2,0031,245
BolognaItaly 1,8401,144
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9251,196
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,330826
BrindisiItaly 1,184736
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6582,894
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8523,015
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7752,346
BeirutLebanon 548341
BenghaziLibya 1,096681
BirzaiLithuania 2,1951,364
BitolaMacedonia 933580
BlantyreMalawi 5,8603,642
BvumbweMalawi 5,8873,658
BintuluMalaysia 9,1095,661
BamakoMali 4,7002,920
Bko-SMali 4,7022,922
BougounMali 4,7502,951
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1992,609
BaitagMongolia 5,0363,129
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,1823,220
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0243,743
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6154,111
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5914,096
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7263,558
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4874,031
BulganMongolia 5,8513,636
BhamawMyanmar 6,3903,971
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,265
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,92910,520
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,2897,015
BilmaNiger 2,6661,657
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6012,238
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2322,630
BergenNorway 3,1721,971
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,1701,970
BjornoyaNorway 4,2332,630
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,5352,197
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,4022,114
BadinPakistan 3,8622,400
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9872,478
BalakotPakistan 3,8302,380
BarkhanPakistan 3,6762,284
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1646,937
BascoPhilippines 8,7675,448
BialystokPoland 1,8991,180
BejaPortugal 3,3862,104
BragancaPortugal 3,2432,015
BistritaRomania 1,253778
BucharestRomania 936582
BajkitRussia 5,2023,233
BarabinskRussia 4,0952,545
BarnaulRussia 4,4072,739
BerezovoRussia 3,7782,348
BiserRussia 3,1511,958
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3764,584
BogdarinRussia 6,3283,932
BogucanyRussia 5,2723,276
BomnakRussia 7,2154,484
BorRussia 4,8683,025
BorzjaRussia 6,6734,147
BratskRussia 5,5543,451
BelgradeSerbia 1,233766
BoSierra Leone 5,3543,327
BontheSierra Leone 5,4453,383
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6751,041
BerberaSomalia 3,2712,033
BusanSouth Korea 8,3945,216
BadajozSpain 3,2812,039
BarcelonaSpain 2,5111,560
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9841,855
BabanusaSudan 2,8541,774
BaselSwitzerland 2,2331,388
BernSwitzerland 2,2121,374
BangkokThailand 7,3134,545
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3054,540
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9574,323
BizerteTunisia 1,8541,152
BursaTurkey 396246
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7721,723
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,4852,166
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4212,126
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4222,127
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,0581,900
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,0011,865
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8891,796
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3917,079
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7665,447
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9734,954
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9744,955
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0306,233
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3926,458
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0786,262
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1635,694
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1965,093
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9836,825
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4985,902
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2326,980
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0975,653
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1345,054
Bettles, AkUsa 8,4735,265
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7955,465
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9915,587
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9606,189
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5115,289
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8546,123
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1706,941
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5355,925
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1575,690
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5005,904
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1166,286
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9366,174
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4175,230
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9236,788
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4696,506
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8866,143
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4975,280
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1755,080
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0895,648
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5385,927
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6856,019
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7496,679
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3945,216
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0326,234
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3455,807
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3005,779
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0106,220
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1916,333
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1766,945
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8026,091
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3837,074
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0165,603
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0575,628
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6365,366
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4176,473
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2135,725
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5475,933
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1785,082
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5646,564
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1981,987
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8106,096
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2156,348
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3293,933
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3443,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -