Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1431,953
ChlefAlgeria 2,6171,626
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1491,335
CeresArgentina 12,1607,556
ChamicalArgentina 12,5447,795
ChepesArgentina 12,6247,845
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4168,337
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9277,412
CórdobaArgentina 12,4287,723
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4307,724
CorrientesArgentina 11,7527,303
CairnsAustralia 13,3288,282
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5839,062
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0526,868
CedunaAustralia 13,1338,161
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9158,647
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0898,133
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1298,780
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9208,028
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7099,140
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7817,943
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0213,741
CharnocksBarbados 9,1605,692
CotonouBenin 4,4472,764
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8836,141
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1106,282
CabroboBrazil 8,8495,499
CaceresBrazil 10,9326,793
CaetiteBrazil 9,5185,915
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,4665,261
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9596,810
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0106,842
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3736,446
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8295,487
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3355,801
CaparaoBrazil 9,9206,164
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4196,474
CaratingaBrazil 9,8916,146
CaravelasBrazil 9,5105,909
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6355,987
CarolinaBrazil 9,4615,879
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8676,753
CataguasesBrazil 10,0486,244
CatalaoBrazil 10,2506,370
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5366,547
CaxiasBrazil 8,9345,552
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2546,993
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3135,166
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1056,279
ChapecoBrazil 11,2326,980
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5766,572
CipoBrazil 8,9665,571
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6816,016
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9396,177
CordeiroBrazil 10,0686,256
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6566,001
CorumbaBrazil 11,1146,907
CoximBrazil 10,8446,738
CrateusBrazil 8,7245,421
CuiabaBrazil 10,7646,689
CuritibaBrazil 10,8516,743
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6455,994
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6904,779
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0786,263
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3803,965
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5274,056
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9904,344
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9494,940
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0586,250
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9836,203
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6574,137
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9406,177
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9374,932
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5254,676
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4134,607
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4114,605
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0426,240
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5254,676
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7384,809
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9044,911
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0874,404
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2275,112
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5054,042
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2025,718
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3965,217
Comox, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1505,065
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4004,599
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4675,883
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8516,121
ChicoChile 13,7498,544
ChillanChile 13,3418,290
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4328,347
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7137,900
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8148,584
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1958,199
ChangchunChina 7,5964,720
ChangduChina 6,0343,749
ChangshaChina 7,5184,672
ChengduChina 6,6404,126
ChongqingChina 6,9194,299
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6386,611
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6271,011
CamagueyCuba 10,1316,295
CasablancaCuba 10,3416,426
ChebCzech Republic 2,0741,289
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5001,554
CabreraDominican Republic 9,6085,970
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,7256,043
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6626,004
CanarEcuador 11,9207,407
CairoEgypt 754468
CaenFrance 2,8531,773
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6271,633
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0725,637
CocobeachGabon 4,5412,822
CologneGermany 2,4471,521
ChiosGreece 437271
CorfuGreece 992617
ConakryGuinea 5,3833,345
CatacamasHonduras 11,2436,987
CholutecaHonduras 11,4597,121
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5683,460
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8543,638
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8543,638
ChahbaharIran 3,1071,931
ClaremorrisIreland 3,5612,213
ClonesIreland 3,4652,153
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,5422,201
CorkIreland 3,4792,162
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4782,161
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9111,188
CameriItaly 2,0731,288
CampobassoItaly 1,478918
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8591,155
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8721,163
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9641,221
Cape MeleItaly 2,0581,279
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,389863
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,389863
CerviaItaly 1,7551,090
CiampinoItaly 1,6511,026
Cimone MountainItaly 1,8721,164
Cisa PassItaly 1,9401,206
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7171,067
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8751,165
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,388863
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,220758
ChibaJapan 9,1545,689
ChichibuJapan 9,0565,627
ChichijimaJapan 9,9276,169
ChoshiJapan 9,1965,715
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 562349
ChilekaMalawi 5,8603,642
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6623,519
ChitipaMalawi 5,1853,222
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4497,115
ComitanMexico 11,6097,214
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1647,559
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6424,128
ChoirMongolia 6,2653,893
CasablancaMorocco 3,4842,165
ChindeMozambique 6,1953,850
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6504,132
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,58910,308
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,56210,292
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,71810,389
CondegaNicaragua 11,3977,082
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9254,303
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3065,162
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1225,047
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2465,124
ChhorPakistan 3,8922,419
ChitralPakistan 3,6532,270
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2897,015
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3877,076
CajamarcaPeru 12,1887,574
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0717,501
ChiclayoPeru 12,2847,633
ChimbotePeru 12,3247,658
CuzcoPeru 12,0227,471
CzestochowaPoland 1,8051,122
CoimbraPortugal 3,3962,111
CalafatRomania 1,030640
CeahlauRomania 1,197744
ClujRomania 1,250777
ConstantaRomania 836519
CraiovaRomania 1,010628
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6293,498
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3772,720
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7764,211
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9914,966
Cape UelenRussia 8,4245,235
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2585,132
CaraRussia 6,5134,047
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1871,980
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4584,634
ChitaRussia 6,4013,978
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4083,982
CokurdahRussia 7,0714,394
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8864,279
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9764,957
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8254,863
CaceresSpain 3,2312,008
CadizSpain 3,2812,039
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0301,883
CordobaSpain 3,1281,944
ColomboSri Lanka 5,9733,712
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3144,545
ChanthaburiThailand 7,5224,674
Chiang MaiThailand 6,8624,264
Chiang RaiThailand 6,8724,271
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3744,583
ChumphonThailand 7,3984,597
CanakkaleTurkey 524325
CorumTurkey 549341
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8761,787
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1081,931
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1261,943
CernovcyUkraine 1,338831
ChernigovUkraine 1,6241,009
CarrascoUruguay 11,9857,448
ColoniaUruguay 12,0977,517
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,3115,786
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7366,050
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7345,428
Camden, ScUsa 9,4345,862
Canton, NyUsa 8,2605,133
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,6826,016
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9635,570
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6984,783
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5975,963
Casper, WyUsa 10,1446,303
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3296,419
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7795,456
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1515,686
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4705,885
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4445,869
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4485,871
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1515,687
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3405,804
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9605,568
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6385,989
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1345,054
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1635,073
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3065,783
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,2906,394
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,2326,358
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2725,762
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2655,757
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0266,851
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9825,582
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,1626,315
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2965,777
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2795,766
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1465,683
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7466,057
Clark, SdUsa 9,5605,940
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0936,272
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6015,966
Clayton, NmUsa 10,5796,574
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9435,557
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3855,832
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6986,026
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0915,650
College Park, MdUsa 8,7995,468
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,4426,489
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7726,072
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,4465,870
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3575,814
Columbus, InUsa 9,3835,831
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1125,662
Conception, MoUsa 9,8316,109
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0146,223
Conway, ArUsa 10,0736,259
Conway, ScUsa 9,2955,776
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Corning, ArUsa 9,9306,170
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1995,095
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5886,580
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5015,283
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5906,581
Covington, LaUsa 10,2726,383
Covington, TnUsa 9,8686,132
Crete, NeUsa 9,8546,123
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9356,174
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5561,588
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5561,588
CaracasVenezuela 9,9756,199
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8436,116
CoroVenezuela 10,1546,310
ChipataZambia 5,6093,486
ChomaZambia 5,9843,718
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3493,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -