Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4621,530
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4831,543
DavisAntarctica 12,3547,677
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1927,576
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7297,288
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7855,459
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3998,947
DhakaBangladesh 5,8323,624
D’UccleBelgium 2,6001,615
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8976,150
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7176,660
DouradosBrazil 11,0936,893
DoualaCameroon 4,2372,633
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8454,254
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1215,668
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3555,813
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,2695,760
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8814,276
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6814,152
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8514,879
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8955,528
DuianChina 5,8813,655
DubrovnikCroatia 1,255780
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0771,912
DajabonDominican Republic 9,7596,064
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,8306,108
DabaaEgypt 682424
DakhlaEgypt 1,275792
DijonFrance 2,3961,489
DresdenGermany 2,0771,291
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0393,131
DebrecenHungary 1,398869
DalatangiIceland 4,2632,649
DaltonganjIndia 5,2373,254
DarbhangaIndia 5,2893,287
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0203,741
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0283,746
DumkaIndia 5,5083,423
DwarkaIndia 4,0092,491
DezfulIran 1,6951,053
DublinIreland 3,3792,100
DecimomannuItaly 1,9201,193
DobbiacoItaly 1,8791,167
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9143,054
Deir-AllaJordan 683425
DagorettiKenya 4,2902,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1421,331
DedzaMalawi 5,7033,544
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0943,787
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5704,082
DaweiMyanmar 7,0824,401
De BiltNetherlands 2,6171,626
De KooyNetherlands 2,6881,670
Den HelderNetherlands 2,6921,673
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,00110,564
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,68410,368
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,52910,271
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9921,859
DalbandinPakistan 3,2482,019
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,7042,302
DirPakistan 3,6732,283
DroshPakistan 3,6572,272
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9105,537
DohaQatar 2,3591,466
DorohoiRomania 1,284798
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8663,024
DudinkaRussia 4,8753,029
DzardzanRussia 6,3543,948
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1791,354
DakarSenegal 5,3483,323
DaruSierra Leone 5,2793,280
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4314,618
DamazinSudan 2,8131,748
DongolaSudan 1,9681,223
DamascusSyria 651404
Damascus (Intl)Syria 651404
Deir EzzorSyria 863536
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3242,065
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9423,071
DjerbaTunisia 1,8451,147
DiyarbakirTurkey 844524
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4062,116
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,2962,048
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,349838
DonetskUkraine 1,371852
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6641,656
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5965,963
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0065,597
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5466,554
Danville, IlUsa 9,4275,858
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3245,794
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1226,290
David City, NeUsa 9,8396,114
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1995,717
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2516,370
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0046,217
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2056,963
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4875,895
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0906,891
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1195,667
Delphine, InUsa 9,2895,772
Denton, MdUsa 8,7345,428
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,3626,439
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6285,983
Deseret, UtUsa 10,7986,710
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2985,778
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9735,576
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6986,027
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2116,345
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3855,832
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2956,397
Dover, DeUsa 8,7345,428
Dover, TnUsa 9,7436,055
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6886,642
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3925,836
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1125,662
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6465,994
Durham, NhUsa 8,1325,053
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6572,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -