Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6601,653
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2031,369
EsquelArgentina 13,5618,427
EzeizaArgentina 12,1787,568
East SaleAustralia 14,5179,021
Esperance (po)Australia 12,2677,623
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2687,624
EssendonAustralia 14,3188,898
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2276,355
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4467,112
EspinosaBrazil 9,6005,966
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3735,203
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,4155,850
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,3775,827
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,3885,834
Edson, AbCanada 9,4755,888
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9966,212
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2745,142
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4135,849
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8406,114
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4614,015
ErlianChina 6,6574,137
El CaranoColombia 11,1456,926
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3641,469
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,8056,093
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5965,963
El ArishEgypt 705438
El TorEgypt 1,001622
ErfurtGermany 2,2161,377
EssenGermany 2,4721,536
EsfahanIran 1,9731,226
EilatIsrael 903561
EsashiJapan 8,7085,411
EldoretKenya 4,0692,529
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7053,545
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7462,328
EeldeNetherlands 2,5981,614
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,590
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,69610,375
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5107,153
EnuguNigeria 4,1182,559
EncarnacionParaguay 11,5097,152
EvoraPortugal 3,3782,099
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7404,810
EkimcanRussia 7,5374,684
Elat’MaRussia 2,1781,354
ElistaRussia 1,530951
ErbogacenRussia 5,8223,618
EssejRussia 5,4953,414
Ed DueimSudan 2,5481,583
El FasherSudan 2,6401,641
El GeneinaSudan 2,7281,695
El ObeidSudan 2,6361,638
El ShowakSudan 2,5481,584
En NahudSudan 2,6971,676
EdirneTurkey 643400
ErzincanTurkey 828515
ErzurumTurkey 971603
EskisehirTurkey 325202
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,0551,277
EntebbeUganda 4,0982,546
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3152,060
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,2712,033
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8305,487
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7226,041
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7474,814
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7846,080
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1126,284
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1756,944
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9995,592
Elko, NvUsa 10,7276,666
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0816,264
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5755,328
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,8436,738
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1275,050
Erie, PaUsa 8,7895,462
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9716,196
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6356,609
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0616,252
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0086,841
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5685,946
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,4936,521
Evansville, InUsa 9,5525,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -