Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5072,179
FarahAfghanistan 2,9081,807
FormosaArgentina 11,6307,227
ForrestAustralia 12,6007,830
FrancistownBotswana 6,4684,019
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9314,928
FloraniaBrazil 8,4645,260
FlorestaBrazil 8,7915,463
FlorianoBrazil 9,0385,616
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9426,800
FormosaBrazil 10,0166,224
FortalezaBrazil 8,4485,250
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2907,015
FrancaBrazil 10,3716,445
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8705,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8115,475
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0175,604
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0915,649
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6566,000
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7615,444
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7145,415
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,9845,583
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,6654,763
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,6604,760
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8114,232
FayaChad 2,3841,481
FamagustaCyprus 348216
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6631,655
FarafraEgypt 1,121697
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6342,879
FichtelbergGermany 2,0681,285
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2961,427
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 917570
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9683,709
FaranahGuinea 5,1153,178
FalconaraItaly 1,6501,025
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8211,131
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,403872
FonniItaly 1,8991,180
FrontoneItaly 1,6941,053
FrosinoneItaly 1,589987
FukauraJapan 8,7825,457
FukueJapan 8,5345,303
FukuiJapan 8,8525,501
FukuokaJapan 8,5935,340
FukushimaJapan 9,0245,608
FukuyamaJapan 8,7485,436
FushikiJapan 8,8595,505
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7542,333
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7084,168
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,0904,406
FunchalMadeira 4,3332,692
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1965,714
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2342,010
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1671,968
FaroPortugal 3,4152,122
FerganaRussia 3,5532,208
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4193,368
FalunSweden 2,8481,770
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,8441,767
FeodosijaUkraine 988614
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,7085,411
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9386,176
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3375,802
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9404,934
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3055,782
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7076,032
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6115,973
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1106,283
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2235,731
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,8026,091
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,7146,036
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,7736,694
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0815,643
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,1096,903
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9435,557
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1555,689
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,2976,399
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5245,918
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,2666,380
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0316,233
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1886,331
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1805,704
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5536,558
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2065,099
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3975,840
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4846,515
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8555,503
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,8725,513
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2807,010
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4735,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -