Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4912,170
GhazniAfghanistan 3,4222,126
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5051,557
General PicoArgentina 12,6367,852
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0777,505
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8454,254
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7289,152
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3917,078
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,2817,632
GrazAustria 1,6881,049
GancaAzerbaijan 1,417881
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,532952
GomelBelarus 1,7281,074
GrodnoBelarus 1,9311,200
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6405,369
GoianiaBrazil 10,2556,372
GoiasBrazil 10,2786,387
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8056,093
GrajauBrazil 9,2675,759
GuairaBrazil 11,1676,939
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5195,294
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4615,879
GarouaCameroon 3,5252,190
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7064,167
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4475,249
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1586,312
Golden, BcCanada 9,7186,039
Goose, NfCanada 6,8794,275
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6575,380
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3795,828
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6044,725
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2684,516
GanzhouChina 7,8404,872
GuangzhouChina 7,8704,890
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,6405,991
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9767,442
GonderEthiopia 2,7871,732
GourdonFrance 2,6041,618
GrenobleFrance 2,2791,416
GeisenheimGermany 2,3321,449
GorlitzGermany 2,0211,256
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2071,993
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6197,220
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4565,876
GoaIndia 4,8563,018
GuwahatiIndia 5,7963,602
GelaItaly 1,465910
GenoaItaly 2,0211,256
GhediItaly 1,9511,212
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,270789
GrazzaniseItaly 1,511939
GrossetoItaly 1,7981,117
GrottaglieItaly 1,225761
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8991,180
GuidoniaItaly 1,6441,022
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0503,138
GifuJapan 8,9365,553
GaoMali 3,7942,358
GuamMariana Islands 11,1446,925
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0077,461
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8487,363
GuaymasMexico 11,7717,315
GaluutMongolia 5,6683,522
GemertNetherlands 2,5571,589
GisborneNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,77010,421
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,84510,468
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,60310,317
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,02510,579
GayaNiger 3,8902,417
GardermoenNorway 2,9461,830
GeiloNorway 3,0731,910
GdanskPoland 2,1571,341
GalatiRomania 983611
Gor’KijRussia 2,3641,469
GorznyjRussia 1,456905
GridinoRussia 3,2392,013
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,7512,331
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9907,451
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4571,527
GijonSpain 3,1501,957
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8571,776
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,5811,604
GoteborgSweden 2,6941,674
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7041,680
GothenburgSweden 2,6931,674
GunnarnSweden 3,2442,016
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2851,420
GabesTunisia 1,8961,178
GafsaTunisia 1,9951,240
GiresunTurkey 800497
GoztepeTurkey 469291
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,2461,396
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1251,320
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3652,091
GajvoronUkraine 1,279795
GeniceskUkraine 1,088676
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9816,202
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7005,406
Galva, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7226,663
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9076,156
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9076,156
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6566,001
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0605,630
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3485,188
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7546,683
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1265,671
Goodland, KsUsa 10,2416,364
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0106,220
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2535,750
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4846,515
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9286,169
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,5936,583
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0555,627
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8496,742
Gravette, ArUsa 10,1026,277
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9086,157
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0795,642
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3065,783
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9816,202
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2085,722
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5385,927
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1746,322
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2445,744
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8555,503
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4786,511
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4505,872
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,4995,903
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6125,973
Groton, CtUsa 8,3285,175
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0005,592
GuanareVenezuela 10,3236,415
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5386,548
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5725,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -