Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8511,772
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3251,445
HuamboAngola 5,7413,568
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8117,340
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7049,137
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6919,129
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4288,344
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1333,190
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1065,659
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5314,680
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5154,670
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6955,403
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8774,274
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7335,427
Hope, BcCanada 10,0436,241
HaikouChina 7,7844,837
HailarChina 6,9344,309
HamiChina 5,2773,279
HetanChina 4,3182,684
HavanaCuba 10,3596,437
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,6155,975
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5805,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,8186,101
HelwanEgypt 781485
HurguadaEgypt 1,116694
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7972,360
HelsinkiFinland 2,6271,633
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6391,640
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,77211,044
HamburgGermany 2,4531,525
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4541,525
HannoverGermany 2,3871,483
HelgolandGermany 2,5991,615
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0171,253
Heraklion, CreteGreece 527327
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0463,757
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,6948,510
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4788,375
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2882,664
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1283,186
HaifaIsrael 595370
HaboroJapan 8,6285,362
HachijojimaJapan 9,3115,786
HachinoheJapan 8,8935,526
HagiJapan 8,6155,354
HakodateJapan 8,7515,438
HamadaJapan 8,6325,364
HamamatsuJapan 9,0485,622
HikoneJapan 8,9075,535
HimejiJapan 8,8255,484
HiradoJapan 8,5455,310
HirooJapan 8,8775,516
HiroshimaJapan 8,6945,403
HitaJapan 8,6525,377
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7115,413
HunLibya 1,6231,009
HomboriMali 3,9932,481
HomalinMyanmar 6,1563,825
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8684,268
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,403
HighbankNew Zealand 16,65210,348
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,40210,192
HororataNew Zealand 16,67210,360
HyderabadPakistan 3,7792,348
HuanucoPeru 12,1667,560
HelPoland 2,1721,349
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9514,941
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7852,352
HatangaRussia 5,5153,427
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8132,369
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0034,352
HailSaudi Arabia 1,465910
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,595991
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0868,753
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9654,950
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9384,933
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1363,813
HalaibSudan 1,7261,072
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4441,519
HudeibaSudan 2,1691,348
HaparandaSweden 3,2482,018
HarnosandSweden 2,9951,861
HamaSyria 575357
HassakahSyria 894555
Hua HinThailand 7,3324,556
HakkariTurkey 1,156718
Hull, EnglandUk 3,0261,880
HersonUkraine 1,097681
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,430888
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8446,738
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1345,054
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6465,994
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7075,411
Hart, MiUsa 8,9975,591
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3135,166
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7286,045
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7336,048
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9786,200
Hays, KsUsa 10,1346,297
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1976,958
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9946,210
Helena, MtUsa 10,0176,225
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5865,336
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0825,644
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4285,859
Hermit, CoUsa 10,6286,604
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9636,191
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9276,168
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6085,971
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5985,343
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5665,945
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0915,650
Holly, CoUsa 10,3806,450
Homer, AkUsa 9,2835,768
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3705,823
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6435,992
Horton, KsUsa 9,8896,145
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9786,200
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,0735,638
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8935,526
Houma, LaUsa 10,4336,483
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7006,649
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2135,725
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7706,071
Huron, SdUsa 9,6245,980
HanoiVietnam 7,3384,560
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,0424,998
HarareZimbabwe 6,0923,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -