Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2021,369
In SalahAlgeria 2,8551,774
InnsbruckAustria 1,9651,221
IbiriteBrazil 10,0596,251
IguatuBrazil 8,6925,402
IlheusBrazil 9,2815,767
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3405,804
IndaialBrazil 10,9476,803
IpameriBrazil 10,2366,361
IraiBrazil 11,2867,013
IreceBrazil 9,2605,754
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2305,736
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1436,303
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0016,215
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,8086,095
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9706,196
ItapevaBrazil 10,7216,662
ItirucuBrazil 9,2495,747
ItuacuBrazil 9,3935,837
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0256,851
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7644,825
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,5494,691
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2475,125
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,8114,232
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8194,237
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3027,644
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,13710,028
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8938,633
ImbertDominican Republic 9,6606,003
IzobambaEcuador 11,7367,293
IsmailiaEgypt 712442
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5837,198
IoanninaGreece 921572
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8963,664
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8172,994
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5772,844
IranshahrIran 3,0071,869
IstranaItaly 1,8331,139
IidaJapan 9,0025,594
IizukaJapan 8,6135,352
IrakoJapan 9,0135,601
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6625,383
IrozakiJapan 9,1395,679
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7025,407
IshinomakiJapan 9,0305,612
IwamizawaJapan 8,7165,416
IzuharaJapan 8,4725,265
IrbidJordan 670416
IfraneMorocco 3,2652,029
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,38210,180
IlorinNigeria 4,1132,556
InchonNorth Korea 8,0675,013
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,6522,891
IslamabadPakistan 3,8332,382
IquitosPeru 11,5077,150
IloiloPhilippines 9,4555,875
IasiRomania 1,173729
IcaRussia 8,4865,273
IlirnejRussia 7,8914,904
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7784,833
IrkutskRussia 5,8053,607
Ivdel’Russia 3,3702,094
IbizaSpain 2,5751,600
IspartaTurkey 10062
IstanbulTurkey 478297
IzmirTurkey 359223
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,440895
IzmailUkraine 958595
Imperial, NeUsa 10,1106,283
Independence, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2635,135
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3435,806
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6926,022
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0315,612
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8776,138
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5245,918
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9555,565
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5295,300
IsokaZambia 5,2283,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -