Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4472,142
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5752,221
JuninArgentina 12,3497,674
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7556,683
JacobinaBrazil 9,1355,676
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4495,250
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3735,203
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0696,257
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1276,293
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3695,822
JiuquanChina 5,7743,588
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4737,129
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,7056,031
JimaniDominican Republic 9,8596,127
JoensuuFinland 2,8701,783
JokioinenFinland 2,7111,685
JyvskylFinland 2,8601,778
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8983,665
JulianehbGreenland 5,8053,607
JagdalpurIndia 5,3403,318
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2005,717
JerusalemIsrael 692430
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4107,090
JosNigeria 3,7182,311
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4192,746
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4122,742
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6362,259
JhelumPakistan 3,9112,431
JiwaniPakistan 3,2212,001
JuliacaPeru 11,9867,448
JakutskRussia 6,8824,276
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,594990
JenisejskRussia 4,9673,086
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9035,532
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5035,284
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0034,352
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,8731,164
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5071,558
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0124,357
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2552,022
JubaSudan 3,5592,212
JokkmokkSweden 3,3792,100
JönköpingSweden 2,6241,631
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6241,631
JendoubaTunisia 1,9521,213
JerbaTunisia 1,8371,142
JerseyUk 2,9761,849
JaltaUkraine 895556
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1716,320
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8256,105
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7456,056
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5465,932
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8345,490
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -