Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4612,151
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2662,030
KhostAfghanistan 3,5642,215
KunduzAfghanistan 3,3782,099
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5578,425
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0547,490
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7371,079
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,423884
KandiBenin 3,9902,479
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8786,138
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3925,215
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3945,216
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9246,167
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4145,228
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,1565,068
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0294,989
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0904,406
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1555,068
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9382,447
KashiChina 3,9252,439
KunmingChina 6,8304,244
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8543,016
KhargaEgypt 1,268788
KosseirEgypt 1,239770
KajaaniFinland 3,0551,899
KuopioFinland 2,9021,804
KuusamoFinland 3,2372,012
KarlsruheGermany 2,2501,398
KasselGermany 2,3221,443
KonstanzGermany 2,1301,324
KumasiGhana 4,6862,912
KalamataGreece 775481
KerkiraGreece 992617
Kythira IslandGreece 692430
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9213,680
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8152,992
KankanGuinea 4,9723,089
KindiaGuinea 5,2853,284
KissidougouGuinea 5,1083,174
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5488,419
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9844,961
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9854,962
KeszthelyHungary 1,564972
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3982,733
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6993,542
KotaIndia 4,4482,764
KozhikodeIndia 5,3183,305
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9346,794
KermanIran 2,5301,572
KermanshahIran 1,508937
Khoram AbadIran 1,6381,018
KilkennyIreland 3,4202,125
KingstonJamaica 10,2906,395
KagoshimaJapan 8,7395,431
KanazawaJapan 8,8445,496
KaruizawaJapan 8,9945,589
KatsuuraJapan 9,2025,718
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0695,636
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6405,369
KobeJapan 8,8745,514
KochiJapan 8,8305,487
KofuJapan 9,0425,619
KumagayaJapan 9,0655,633
KumamotoJapan 8,6685,387
KumejimaJapan 8,7875,461
KureJapan 8,7115,413
KushiroJapan 8,8925,525
KutchanJapan 8,6745,390
KyotoJapan 8,8895,524
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3232,686
KitaleKenya 4,0112,492
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8141,127
KufraLibya 1,575979
KaunasLithuania 2,0711,287
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2201,379
KybartaiLithuania 2,0671,284
KarongaMalawi 5,2163,241
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9584,945
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1965,715
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0995,033
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0855,024
KuantanMalaysia 8,2005,096
KuchingMalaysia 8,9845,583
KayesMali 4,8523,015
KeniebaMali 4,9473,074
KidalMali 3,5222,189
KitaMali 4,7862,974
KoutiaMali 4,5152,806
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2508,234
KisinevMoldova 1,138707
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9404,313
KhatgalMongolia 5,5693,461
KhovdMongolia 5,0073,111
KhujirtMongolia 5,8543,638
KhutagMongolia 5,7743,588
KenitraMorocco 3,3662,092
KalewaMyanmar 6,1923,848
KathaMyanmar 6,3193,927
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3794,586
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3423,941
KengtungMyanmar 6,7714,207
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1653,831
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1724,457
KathmanduNepal 5,1663,210
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1919,440
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,92710,518
KarioiNew Zealand 16,94210,528
KawerauNew Zealand 17,02610,580
KopuaNew Zealand 17,01210,572
KanoNigeria 3,5392,199
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2165,105
KarasjokNorway 3,6392,261
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3132,059
KristiansandNorway 2,8901,796
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,3092,056
KhasabOman 2,6811,666
KarachiPakistan 3,6852,290
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6932,295
KhanpurPakistan 3,8172,372
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4962,172
KororPalau 10,7236,663
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6261,010
KlodzkoPoland 1,8821,169
KoszalinPoland 2,2281,384
KrakowPoland 1,7101,062
KalakanRussia 6,4954,036
KaliningradRussia 2,1321,325
KamenskoeRussia 8,2745,141
KandalaksaRussia 3,3712,095
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,6182,248
KazanRussia 2,5161,563
KemRussia 3,1331,947
KerchRussia 1,061659
KhabarovskRussia 7,9474,938
KirenskRussia 5,8993,666
KirovRussia 2,7821,729
KljuciRussia 8,6375,367
KolpasevRussia 4,4292,752
KorfRussia 8,4625,258
KostromaRussia 2,4351,513
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4854,030
KotlasRussia 2,9311,821
KrasnodarRussia 1,149714
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8291,758
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9761,849
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0103,114
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9983,106
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3811,480
KurganRussia 3,3212,064
KurskRussia 1,7111,063
KyraRussia 6,4063,980
KigaliRwanda 4,3182,684
KoldaSenegal 5,2573,267
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2133,239
KosiceSlovakia 1,523947
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3284,554
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0565,006
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9733,712
KadugliSudan 2,8781,788
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0401,268
KassalaSudan 2,4451,519
KhartoumSudan 2,3721,474
KostiSudan 2,6421,642
KalmarSweden 2,4451,519
KaresuandoSweden 3,5472,204
KarlstadSweden 2,8031,742
KristianstadSweden 2,4671,533
KamishliSyria 931579
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2044,476
Khlong YaiThailand 7,6434,750
Khon KaenThailand 7,3414,562
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3714,580
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3714,581
KairouanTunisia 1,8511,150
KahramanmarasTurkey 555345
KarsTurkey 1,146712
KastamonuTurkey 565351
KayseriTurkey 466290
KonyaTurkey 202125
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4951,550
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8341,761
KinlossUk 3,4052,116
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,520944
KievUkraine 1,505935
KirillovkaUkraine 1,251778
KirovogradUkraine 1,301808
KlepininoUkraine 1,019633
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,312815
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6661,035
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,258782
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1045,658
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9316,171
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8786,138
Keene, NhUsa 8,1985,094
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1065,659
Kenton, OkUsa 10,5226,538
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1936,334
Kimball, NeUsa 10,2076,343
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3695,822
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3416,426
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1545,688
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7896,705
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4985,902
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4905,897
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4235,234
KabompoZambia 5,6533,513
KabweZambia 5,7113,549
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7053,545
KafirondaZambia 5,5073,422
KaomaZambia 5,7793,591
KasamaZambia 5,2363,253
KasempaZambia 5,6283,497
KawambwaZambia 5,1923,226
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9723,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -