Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5641,593
LuandaAngola 5,4023,357
LuenaAngola 5,5273,434
La PlataArgentina 12,1387,543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9997,456
La RiojaArgentina 12,5327,788
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5197,779
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9258,653
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7327,291
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6419,098
LavertonAustralia 14,3128,893
LearmonthAustralia 10,9126,781
LongreachAustralia 13,5808,439
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5808,439
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2869,499
Low HeadAustralia 14,5919,067
LinzAustria 1,8461,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4322,132
LerwickUk 3,4322,133
La PazBolivia 11,8787,381
LavrasBrazil 10,2216,352
LencoisBrazil 9,3105,785
LinharesBrazil 9,6966,025
LondrinaBrazil 10,8696,754
LomBulgaria 999621
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,9615,569
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6285,361
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9254,924
Langara, BcCanada 9,7646,068
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4665,261
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7436,054
London, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8114,232
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,6545,378
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9586,188
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3992,734
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9298,034
LanzhouChina 6,3683,957
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5803,468
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7326,669
LimonCosta Rica 11,3787,071
LarnacaCyprus 342212
LimassolCyprus 319198
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4073,360
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9473,074
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7231,692
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,6195,977
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6886,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6726,010
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6786,014
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7817,321
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0457,485
LuxorEgypt 1,259782
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6107,215
Laucala BayFiji 16,24110,092
LappeenrantaFinland 2,6951,675
Le MansFrance 2,7681,720
LilleFrance 2,6681,658
LyonFrance 2,3561,464
LambarnGabon 4,6832,910
LastourvilleGabon 4,5852,849
LibrevilleGabon 4,6052,861
LeipzigGermany 2,1681,347
LindenbergGermany 2,1441,333
LamiaGreece 762474
LarissaGreece 788490
LemnosGreece 597371
LimnosGreece 587365
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1265,671
LabeGuinea 5,1463,198
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3858,318
La CeibaHonduras 11,2526,992
La MesaHonduras 11,3567,057
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2082,615
LudhianaIndia 4,1872,602
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6311,013
LatinaItaly 1,6181,005
LatronicoItaly 1,329826
LecceItaly 1,156719
LodwarKenya 3,7862,353
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0764,397
LiepajaLatvia 2,2981,428
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1801,355
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4221,505
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,007626
LabuanMalaysia 9,1675,697
LuqaMalta 1,458906
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1915,711
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,0907,513
LashioMyanmar 6,5134,047
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,73810,401
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,93310,522
LincolnNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,90710,506
LagosNigeria 4,3652,712
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1431,953
LillehammerNorway 3,0431,891
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,0182,497
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3577,058
LimaPeru 12,3867,697
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3965,839
LisbonPortugal 3,4832,164
LeninbadRussia 3,3852,103
LevsiRussia 3,5472,204
LungiSierra Leone 5,4193,368
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6891,050
LanzaroteSpain 4,1932,605
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8791,789
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0861,296
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0701,287
LatakiaSyria 475295
LampangThailand 6,9394,312
LoeiThailand 7,1874,466
Lop BuriThailand 7,2524,507
LomeTogo 4,5382,820
LeemingUk 3,1271,943
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4322,132
London, EnglandUk 2,9271,819
London-GatwickUk 2,9091,808
LynehamUk 3,0371,887
L’VovUkraine 1,539957
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,222759
LozovajaUkraine 1,412878
LubnyUkraine 1,472915
LuckUkraine 1,594990
LuganskUkraine 1,473915
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3045,781
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5235,918
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4666,504
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5526,557
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8736,135
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2435,123
Laketown, UtUsa 10,4246,478
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9436,179
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3575,814
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,2516,370
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2135,725
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2586,374
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1646,938
Larned, KsUsa 10,2226,352
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,4316,482
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,1746,944
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8015,469
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9156,162
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1325,053
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8856,143
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8596,126
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5195,915
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3535,812
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7586,064
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1175,665
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2146,347
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0024,973
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8596,126
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0525,625
Libby, MtUsa 9,9656,193
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,8546,123
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,8685,511
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4735,887
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1096,282
Llano, TxUsa 10,8346,732
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1596,313
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5207,159
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5007,146
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5187,157
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,9136,781
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0825,644
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4305,860
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0466,243
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9336,172
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3735,203
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7616,687
Luling, TxUsa 10,8676,753
Lusk, WyUsa 10,0676,256
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,0685,635
LivingstoneZambia 6,1023,792
LundaziZambia 5,4713,400
LusakaZambia 5,8193,616
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8083,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -