Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0321,884
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2282,006
MilianaAlgeria 2,5361,576
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1093,796
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0159,330
Malarg EArgentina 13,0898,134
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3038,267
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2887,636
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3407,668
MendozaArgentina 12,8938,012
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,8858,007
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8357,354
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8888,630
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,6649,734
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3127,030
MeekatharraAustralia 11,5617,184
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3108,893
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3278,903
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9378,660
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9818,688
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9998,078
MuharraqBahrain 2,2181,378
MinskBelarus 1,9121,188
MogilevBelarus 1,9011,181
MaunBotswana 6,3683,957
MacapaBrazil 9,2755,764
MacauBrazil 8,3775,206
MaceioBrazil 8,6305,363
MachadoBrazil 10,3256,416
ManausBrazil 10,2836,390
MarabaBrazil 9,4725,886
MaringaBrazil 10,9346,795
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6816,016
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6035,967
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9845,583
MonteiroBrazil 8,6135,352
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8116,096
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5235,296
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2005,717
MamfeCameroon 4,0932,543
MarouaCameroon 3,3712,095
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,2054,477
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,2365,118
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7186,039
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7795,455
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9066,156
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6405,990
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,0976,274
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5254,676
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6094,728
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,1265,050
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,1515,065
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4165,851
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1595,070
Morden, MbCanada 9,2015,718
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5295,300
MoundouChad 3,4782,161
MatecanaColombia 11,1326,918
MoroniComoros 5,5573,453
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7491,087
MarstalDenmark 2,5201,566
Melville HallDominica 9,1565,689
MichesDominican Republic 9,5835,955
MocaDominican Republic 9,6776,014
MoncionDominican Republic 9,7266,044
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,7356,050
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6586,001
MilagroEcuador 11,9487,425
Mersa MatruhEgypt 696432
MinyaEgypt 977607
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3122,679
MassawaEritrea 2,5151,563
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,8432,388
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,6981,676
MarseilleFrance 2,2781,416
MontpellierFrance 2,3801,479
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2995,779
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,96411,163
MakokouGabon 4,4352,756
MayumbaGabon 4,9393,069
MitzicGabon 4,4712,779
MkamboGabon 4,3442,699
MoandaGabon 4,6302,877
MouilaGabon 4,7642,961
MagdeburgGermany 2,2631,406
MunichGermany 1,9971,241
MünsterGermany 2,4681,534
MethoniGreece 804499
MilosGreece 560348
MitiliniGreece 437272
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 443275
MacentaGuinea 5,1293,188
MamouGuinea 5,1983,230
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2067,585
MiskolcHungary 1,491927
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,1253,185
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5772,844
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5462,825
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4413,381
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2726,383
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2486,990
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8174,858
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3167,653
MashhadIran 2,5721,598
Malin HeadIreland 3,5152,184
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8501,150
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,264786
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,346836
MilanItaly 2,0251,258
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0731,288
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7791,106
ManIvory Coast 5,0663,148
MaebashiJapan 9,0255,608
MaizuruJapan 8,8305,487
MakurazakiJapan 8,7395,431
MatsueJapan 8,6675,386
MatsumotoJapan 8,9615,568
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7545,440
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,1765,702
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9876,827
MishimaJapan 9,1085,660
MitoJapan 9,1235,669
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2205,730
MiyakoJapan 8,9865,584
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7635,446
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7685,449
MiyazakiJapan 8,7805,456
MombetsuJapan 8,7295,424
MoriokaJapan 8,9305,549
MuroranJapan 8,7305,425
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8975,529
MutsuJapan 8,8195,480
Ma’AnJordan 880547
MafraqJordan 711442
MombasaKenya 4,6382,882
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3213,306
MaseruLesotho 7,3674,578
MonroviaLiberia 5,3753,340
MisratahLibya 1,520945
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0673,770
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2643,893
MananjaryMadagascar 6,7174,174
MorondavaMadagascar 6,5134,047
MakhangaMalawi 5,9543,700
MangochiMalawi 5,7243,557
MwmosaMalawi 5,9103,672
MzimbaMalawi 5,4293,374
MzuzuMalawi 5,3843,345
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2185,107
MersingMalaysia 8,3455,186
MiriMalaysia 9,1195,666
MaleMaldives 5,6713,524
MenakaMali 3,6512,269
MoptiMali 4,2452,638
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6428,477
MazatlanMexico 11,9657,435
MeridaMexico 11,0536,869
Mexico CityMexico 11,8487,363
MonterreyMexico 11,3797,071
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,9557,429
MaantyMongolia 6,1803,840
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1503,822
MatadMongolia 6,7574,199
MurenMongolia 5,5903,474
MarrakechMorocco 3,5862,229
MeknesMorocco 3,2842,041
MideltMorocco 3,2542,022
MaputoMozambique 6,9844,340
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8553,638
MandalayMyanmar 6,4203,990
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4624,016
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2214,487
MindatMyanmar 6,2633,892
MonywaMyanmar 6,3283,932
MyeikMyanmar 7,2214,487
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3483,945
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,5171,564
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,35110,160
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,85510,474
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,77310,423
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,75310,411
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,73310,398
ManaguaNicaragua 11,4827,135
MasatepeNicaragua 11,4867,138
MagariaNiger 3,4302,131
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2222,002
MaradiNiger 3,5062,178
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2942,047
MakurdiNigeria 3,9412,449
MinnaNigeria 3,8862,415
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2135,104
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,4482,142
MajisOman 2,8221,754
MasirahOman 3,2622,027
Muscat  Oman 3,0151,874
MultanPakistan 3,8152,371
MurreePakistan 3,8482,391
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5757,814
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5677,188
MoyobambaPeru 11,9817,445
MactanPhilippines 9,6065,970
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0635,632
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3672,092
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3862,725
MagadanRussia 7,9724,954
MahackalaRussia 1,580982
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,1382,571
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1392,572
MarkovoRussia 8,1905,089
MinusinskRussia 4,9473,074
MogocaRussia 6,7304,182
MoscowRussia 2,1721,349
MurmanskRussia 3,5712,219
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,6141,003
MatamSenegal 4,9233,059
MogadishuSomalia 4,1532,581
MadridSpain 2,9851,855
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9961,862
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3271,446
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1191,938
MelillaSpain 3,0171,875
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7771,726
MalakalSudan 3,0391,888
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0284,367
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2351,389
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,7424,190
Mae SariangThailand 6,8064,229
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,9494,318
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5084,666
MalatyaTurkey 670416
MersinTurkey 347216
MuglaTurkey 214133
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,1321,947
ManstonUk 2,8161,750
MeloUruguay 11,6927,265
MercedesUruguay 12,0497,487
MontevideoUruguay 12,0007,457
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7136,036
Madison, FlUsa 9,7976,088
Madison, InUsa 9,3215,792
Madison, NeUsa 9,7686,070
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,2565,752
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0266,230
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0865,646
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7616,066
Marengo, IlUsa 9,3275,796
Marion, InUsa 9,2285,735
Marion, NcUsa 9,3535,812
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8895,524
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4226,477
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,8685,511
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9015,531
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,0735,638
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,8306,730
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6105,972
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6255,981
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1176,287
Medford, WiUsa 9,1515,687
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6085,971
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9456,180
Mena, ArUsa 10,1946,335
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0836,266
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6256,602
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7446,055
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0016,215
Midland, TxUsa 10,9346,795
Milan, MnUsa 9,4605,878
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4735,887
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7906,084
Milford, DeUsa 8,6665,385
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,6465,994
Millen, GaUsa 9,5895,958
Millport, OhUsa 8,9195,542
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1905,089
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1895,710
Minden, NeUsa 9,9596,189
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3265,795
Minonk, IlUsa 9,4175,852
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0616,252
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,1816,327
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,5235,918
Monroe, NcUsa 9,3335,800
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4605,878
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9306,171
Montrose, CoUsa 10,6756,633
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5985,343
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Morganton, NcUsa 9,3535,812
Moro, OrUsa 10,4806,512
Morris, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Morrison, IlUsa 9,3985,840
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,2135,725
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8955,528
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5565,938
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9395,555
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0715,015
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6465,994
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,6535,998
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0765,640
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2126,346
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9776,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3896,456
MaracayVenezuela 10,0596,251
MaturinVenezuela 9,7036,030
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3726,445
MeridaVenezuela 10,4776,511
MagoyeZambia 5,8883,659
MansaZambia 5,3373,317
MbalaZambia 5,0843,159
MfuweZambia 5,5763,465
MisamfuZambia 5,2233,246
MonguZambia 5,8493,635
MpikaZambia 5,4233,370
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6213,493
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8343,626
MumbwaZambia 5,7873,596
MwinilungaZambia 5,4463,384
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3313,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -