Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4212,126
NeuquenArgentina 13,1478,170
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3977,704
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9639,920
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9608,054
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6829,123
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6908,507
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8316,109
NatitingouBenin 4,1682,590
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0996,276
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7142,308
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0222,499
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8034,228
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1184,423
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4984,660
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4915,276
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2905,773
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4375,243
N’DjamenaChad 3,1661,967
NanchangChina 7,7564,819
NanjingChina 7,7924,842
NanningChina 7,4494,629
NicosiaCyprus 298185
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4501,522
NaguaDominican Republic 9,6215,979
NeybaDominican Republic 9,8136,098
NegeleEthiopia 3,6202,249
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,13110,024
NandiFiji 16,13110,024
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8371,763
NancyFrance 2,3771,477
NantesFrance 2,8801,790
NiceFrance 2,1251,321
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2841,419
NurembergGermany 2,1121,312
NurnbergGermany 2,1141,314
NaxosGreece 476296
NanortalikGreenland 5,7713,586
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7643,582
NordGreenland 5,3073,298
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0223,742
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0963,167
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9563,080
New DelhiIndia 4,3992,734
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,489925
NaganoJapan 8,9475,560
NagasakiJapan 8,6105,350
NagoJapan 8,8645,508
NagoyaJapan 8,9665,572
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8675,510
NaraJapan 8,9185,542
NazeJapan 8,8685,511
NemuroJapan 8,9385,554
NiigataJapan 8,9175,541
NikkoJapan 9,0315,612
NobeokaJapan 8,7555,441
NairobiKenya 4,2892,665
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3629,546
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8922,418
NidaLithuania 2,1781,353
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8763,652
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6544,135
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4023,357
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5483,448
NaraMali 4,4552,769
NioroMali 4,6212,872
NemaMauritania 4,3522,704
NouakchottMauritania 4,9953,104
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4839,621
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,06210,603
NelsonNew Zealand 16,76410,417
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,82410,454
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,98510,555
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4917,141
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0621,903
NiameyNiger 3,8472,391
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6082,242
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8122,369
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,7532,954
NawabshahPakistan 3,7292,317
NokkundiPakistan 3,1061,930
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5977,206
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0705,636
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6942,295
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8324,245
NikolaevRussia 1,135705
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9584,945
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9305,549
NizneangarskRussia 6,0413,754
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4073,360
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5102,181
NovgorodRussia 2,4081,496
NovosibirskRussia 4,3802,722
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0433,755
No. 6Sudan 1,8011,119
NyalaSudan 2,8211,753
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4604,636
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1544,445
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5934,719
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,0224,363
NarathiwatThailand 7,9004,909
NigdeTurkey 370230
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0771,291
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,230764
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0845,645
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0845,645
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6335,986
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3176,411
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0276,231
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1965,093
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5285,299
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8555,503
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4285,859
New London, WiUsa 9,1235,669
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3526,433
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3706,444
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4415,867
New YorkUsa 8,4635,259
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,4725,265
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Newark, NjUsa 8,4955,279
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8445,496
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5035,905
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1986,337
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7826,079
Newport, TnUsa 9,4205,854
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6545,378
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8945,527
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7926,085
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7376,672
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8716,134
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0346,235
Norton, KsUsa 10,0996,275
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0035,594
NdolaZambia 5,5493,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -