Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8011,740
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1151,935
OranArgentina 11,9537,428
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9586,809
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0288,096
OstendeBelgium 2,7111,685
ObidosBrazil 9,8026,091
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2122,618
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2815,146
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2815,146
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6068,455
OdenseDenmark 2,5651,594
OtavaloEcuador 11,6707,252
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,64810,345
OuluFinland 3,1411,952
OroomiehIran 1,269788
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8851,172
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9033,047
ObihiroJapan 8,8265,484
OfunatoJapan 9,0125,600
OitaJapan 8,7095,412
OkayamaJapan 8,7825,457
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8685,510
OmaezakiJapan 9,0945,651
OmuJapan 8,6895,399
OnahamaJapan 9,1115,662
OsakaJapan 8,8965,528
OshimaJapan 9,1645,695
OtaruJapan 8,6705,388
OwaseJapan 8,9885,585
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5122,183
OujoaMorocco 2,9401,827
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4649,609
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,50810,258
OphirNew Zealand 16,48510,244
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,07610,611
OtautauNew Zealand 16,35810,165
OcotalNicaragua 11,3827,073
OrlandNorway 3,3042,053
OsloNorway 2,9341,824
OhotskRussia 7,6584,759
OkhotskRussia 7,6584,759
OlekminskRussia 6,4954,036
OlenekRussia 5,9043,669
OmskRussia 3,7822,350
OnegaRussia 3,0471,893
OrenburgRussia 2,5231,568
OymyakonRussia 7,3964,596
OviedoSpain 3,1691,969
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1281,944
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4422,139
OdessaUkraine 1,064661
OvrucUkraine 1,6141,003
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5005,903
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9355,552
Oakley, IdUsa 10,5436,552
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0355,614
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2605,133
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3726,445
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9156,162
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4295,859
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3306,419
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7706,071
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4455,869
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8706,134
Orono, MeUsa 7,8754,893
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1415,680
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4605,257
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4075,846
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9156,162
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5545,937
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9665,572
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1946,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -