Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,73010,396
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7504,194
ParanaArgentina 12,1537,552
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7597,307
PehuajoArgentina 12,5007,768
PergaminoArgentina 12,2847,633
PigeArgentina 12,6337,850
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4217,718
PosadasArgentina 11,5187,158
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8557,367
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9768,063
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1147,528
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6907,264
Port HedlandAustralia 11,1696,941
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9113,052
ParakouBenin 4,1662,589
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6965,404
ParacatuBrazil 10,0936,272
ParanaBrazil 9,8526,122
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7986,710
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6226,601
ParintinsBrazil 9,9586,188
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6745,390
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2897,015
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1616,314
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9735,576
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8195,480
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,5485,933
PeixeBrazil 9,8776,138
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0075,597
PicosBrazil 8,9285,548
PiraiBrazil 10,2326,358
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1756,323
PompeuBrazil 10,0806,264
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1866,951
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4995,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0506,866
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0036,837
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3117,029
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7906,084
PosseBrazil 9,8356,112
PlevenBulgaria 893555
PlovdivBulgaria 780485
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,8344,868
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2365,739
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3244,551
Penticton, BcCanada 9,9816,202
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3395,182
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5235,296
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6425,370
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0774,398
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1475,684
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1545,688
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6065,969
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7206,040
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2075,721
ParronChile 13,1148,149
Puerto AysenChile 13,7778,561
Puerto MonttChile 13,6458,479
Punta ArenasChile 13,9178,648
PingbianChina 7,3854,589
PeralesColombia 11,1086,903
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3236,415
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5277,163
PragueCzech Republic 1,9741,227
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8716,134
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6576,001
PoloDominican Republic 9,8296,108
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6545,999
PichilingueEcuador 11,8667,374
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9507,426
PuyoEcuador 11,7627,309
Port-SaidEgypt 637396
ParisFrance 2,6471,645
PerpignanFrance 2,4551,526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3466,429
Port-GentilGabon 4,7522,953
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7237,906
PotsdamGermany 2,2091,373
PatrasGreece 808502
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2763,900
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6603,517
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1275,672
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8966,149
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0516,867
PecsHungary 1,452902
PambanIndia 5,7463,571
PuneIndia 4,6582,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2755,142
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9975,591
PadovaItaly 1,8361,141
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9301,200
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,541957
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,560969
PantelleriaItaly 1,6671,036
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9241,195
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8801,168
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6961,054
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,543959
PiacenzaItaly 1,9711,225
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8781,167
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7631,096
Ponza IslandItaly 1,600994
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,359844
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6581,030
PrizziItaly 1,532952
PakseLaos 7,6894,778
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8384,871
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9314,307
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9714,332
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7027,893
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,157719
PatheinMyanmar 6,6094,107
PutaoMyanmar 6,2453,881
PyiMyanmar 6,5274,056
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3059,511
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,95910,538
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,95910,539
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1246,913
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3022,673
PohangNorth Korea 8,3615,195
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9114,916
PadidanPakistan 3,6772,285
PanjgurPakistan 3,3162,061
ParachinarPakistan 3,5592,211
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3542,084
PeshawarPakistan 3,6882,292
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9838,068
PilarParaguay 11,6807,258
PiscoPeru 12,4157,715
PiuraPeru 12,2467,610
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7217,284
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1835,706
PoznanPoland 2,0411,268
PrzemyslPoland 1,574978
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3222,064
PortalegrePortugal 3,3262,067
Porto Portugal 3,4032,115
PavelecRussia 1,9921,238
PecoraRussia 3,5862,229
PermRussia 2,9921,859
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8235,483
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7851,731
PjatigorskRussia 1,309814
PoronajskRussia 8,3625,196
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,191740
Providenja BayRussia 8,5625,321
PskovRussia 2,3361,452
PodorSenegal 5,0003,107
PopradSlovakia 1,599994
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8964,907
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9674,329
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4541,525
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,8883,659
Port SudanSudan 2,0231,257
ParamariboSuriname 9,2545,750
PiteňSweden 3,2212,002
PalmyraSyria 730454
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,86811,103
PhetchabunThailand 7,1974,473
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0974,410
PhraeThailand 7,0064,354
PhuketThailand 7,5014,661
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4764,645
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3654,577
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3674,578
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4855,894
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1421,952
PoltavaUkraine 1,449900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9017,395
PradoUruguay 12,0027,458
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9187,406
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5065,907
Pana, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Paoli, InUsa 9,3835,831
Paris, IlUsa 9,4275,858
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2525,749
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2276,355
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,2536,371
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4086,467
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1896,332
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3446,428
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1256,292
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4745,887
Perry, OkUsa 10,2856,391
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6235,358
Philo, OhUsa 9,0565,628
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2967,020
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7296,046
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1376,299
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5615,941
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9045,533
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4635,259
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1835,085
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9306,170
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3996,462
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4075,846
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9466,181
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2266,354
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5305,301
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2266,354
Portage, WiUsa 9,1685,697
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0454,999
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4646,502
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3645,819
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2176,349
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0306,233
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8045,471
Princeton, InUsa 9,5855,956
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,2425,122
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4806,513
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3616,439
PetaukeZambia 5,6843,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -