Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9091,808
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,548962
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6101,001
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6095,350
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9944,346
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,9174,920
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6916,022
QuinteroChile 13,1118,148
QingdaoChina 7,6774,771
QiqiharChina 7,3064,540
QuitoEcuador 11,7177,281
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,41710,202
QuettaPakistan 3,4082,118
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5886,579
Quitman, GaUsa 9,8676,131
Quang TriVietnam 7,7144,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -