Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2037,583
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9347,416
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5317,787
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7698,556
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8957,391
RosarioArgentina 12,2447,608
RichmondAustralia 14,6489,102
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1268,778
RecifeBrazil 8,4465,249
RemansoBrazil 9,1625,693
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4267,100
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1946,335
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9406,798
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4806,512
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5365,926
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8435,495
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3685,822
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3725,824
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9934,346
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7886,082
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8634,886
RuoqiangChina 4,9563,080
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7186,661
RandersDenmark 2,6671,657
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,8126,097
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,6235,980
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,13810,029
RumipambaEcuador 11,7857,323
Ras ElnakbEgypt 892555
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,046650
Ras-SedrEgypt 830516
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0735,638
RostockGermany 2,3961,489
RhodesGreece 242150
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4162,744
ReykhólarIceland 4,6422,885
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5882,851
RamsarIran 1,7701,100
RashtIran 1,6731,040
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,3462,079
RadicofaniItaly 1,7471,085
Resia PassItaly 1,9941,239
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7221,070
RivoltoItaly 1,7831,108
Rolle PassItaly 1,8851,172
RomeItaly 1,6611,032
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6791,043
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7461,085
RumoiJapan 8,6545,378
RigaLatvia 2,2861,421
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1391,329
RodriguesMauritius 7,1624,451
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5203,430
RabatMorocco 3,3892,106
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7344,184
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1993,852
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,79410,436
RangioraNew Zealand 16,72010,390
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,99310,560
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,46210,229
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,90010,502
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,16310,665
RivasNicaragua 11,4997,146
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7052,302
RebolyRussia 2,9991,863
Rostov On DonRussia 1,375854
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0361,265
RagaSudan 3,1991,988
RashadSudan 2,7801,728
RenkSudan 2,8001,740
RumbekSudan 3,3452,078
RanongThailand 7,3814,587
Roi EtThailand 7,4444,626
RizeTurkey 964599
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8461,768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,111691
RomnyUkraine 1,561970
RovnoUkraine 1,569975
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6911,672
RochaUruguay 11,8347,354
Racine, WiUsa 9,2005,717
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,1455,683
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8906,146
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8906,146
Reading, PaUsa 8,6375,367
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0186,847
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0486,244
Redding, CaUsa 10,9836,825
Redlands, CaUsa 11,4567,119
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,0046,838
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2895,772
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9305,549
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9305,549
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1205,668
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3685,821
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5575,317
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3175,790
Rockville, InUsa 9,3675,821
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6626,004
Rome, GaUsa 9,7056,031
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1205,667
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7456,677
Roswell, NmUsa 10,9396,797
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7345,428
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6045,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -