Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0991,925
ShkoderAlbania 1,122697
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1141,314
SaltaArgentina 12,1557,553
San AntonioArgentina 13,0068,082
San LuisArgentina 12,7107,898
San RafaelArgentina 12,9468,045
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7237,906
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2297,599
SarmientoArgentina 13,5258,405
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6969,132
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6959,132
SalzburgAustria 1,8901,175
SakiAzerbaijan 1,497930
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6181,006
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,605997
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3083,299
SaveBenin 4,2922,667
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5217,159
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,298807
SalvadorBrazil 9,1065,659
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4857,137
SantaremBrazil 9,7636,067
SantosBrazil 10,5156,534
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5086,530
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8076,094
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6285,362
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0956,894
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5077,151
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2836,390
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8555,503
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6285,983
São PauloBrazil 10,5096,530
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4456,490
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4487,114
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0605,630
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0435,619
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0366,237
SobralBrazil 8,5945,340
SoureBrazil 9,1055,658
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4645,881
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7007,270
SurubimBrazil 8,4975,280
SadovoBulgaria 768477
SandanskiBulgaria 827514
SofiaBulgaria 898558
SiemreapCambodia 7,6294,741
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,3254,552
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7016,029
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6494,753
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8546,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0284,367
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5094,666
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2905,773
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7245,421
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1774,460
Scott, SkCanada 9,3495,809
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3944,595
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5284,678
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0224,985
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2075,100
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8955,527
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8305,487
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2565,752
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6045,968
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9904,343
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4494,629
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5035,905
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5085,908
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2094,480
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4512,766
SalCape Verde 5,6943,538
SantiagoChile 13,0778,126
SewellChile 13,0818,129
ShanghaiChina 8,0515,003
ShantouChina 8,1325,053
ShenyangChina 7,5904,717
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,0806,885
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5626,563
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4687,126
SibenikCroatia 1,468912
SplitCroatia 1,418881
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3761,477
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6881,670
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6656,006
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6435,993
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,6065,969
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6686,008
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5915,960
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6946,024
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,7146,037
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,7346,049
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7736,073
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5895,959
SanchezDominican Republic 9,6145,974
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6876,020
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7396,052
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6906,021
San GabrielEcuador 11,6067,212
SalloumEgypt 783486
Siwa OasisEgypt 983611
SohagEgypt 1,150715
St. KatrineEgypt 961597
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5887,201
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0448,105
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4012,114
StrasbourgFrance 2,2771,415
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0855,645
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1775,703
SukhumiGeorgia 1,124699
SchleswigGermany 2,5411,579
StuttgartGermany 2,1871,359
SamosGreece 350218
Skiros IslandGreece 596370
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 613381
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9183,677
SiguiriGuinea 4,8823,034
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4737,130
SzegedHungary 1,366849
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6361,017
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6552,893
SagarIndia 4,7752,967
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9702,467
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9287,412
SemnanIran 2,0351,265
ShahroudIran 2,1551,339
ShirazIran 2,1861,358
ShannonIreland 3,5282,193
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0851,296
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,379857
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,128701
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9231,195
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9631,220
Scuro MountainItaly 1,283797
SigonellaItaly 1,402871
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1573,205
SagaJapan 8,6085,349
SaigoJapan 8,6375,367
SakaiJapan 8,6745,390
SakataJapan 8,9005,530
SapporoJapan 8,6995,405
SaseboJapan 8,5725,327
SendaiJapan 9,0165,603
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8485,498
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6105,350
ShinjoJapan 8,9425,556
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9995,592
ShirakawaJapan 9,0525,625
ShizuokaJapan 9,0815,643
SumotoJapan 8,8765,516
SuttsuJapan 8,6485,374
SuwaJapan 8,9855,583
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7568,548
SavannakhetLaos 7,5014,661
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1931,363
SiluteLithuania 2,1721,350
SkopjeMacedonia 964599
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,0413,754
SalimaMalawi 5,6433,507
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3785,827
SibuMalaysia 9,0615,630
SanMali 4,3932,730
SegouMali 4,4922,792
SikassoMali 4,6112,866
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6574,137
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8397,357
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9863,720
SainshandMongolia 6,4654,017
SafiMorocco 3,6682,279
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8702,405
SittweMyanmar 6,2413,878
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,83710,462
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0441,891
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6572,894
SaiqOman 2,9961,862
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1801,976
SurOman 3,1821,978
SialkotPakistan 3,9992,485
SibbiPakistan 3,5272,192
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5697,189
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,4257,721
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7756,074
SandomierzPoland 1,6971,054
SniezkaPoland 1,9481,211
SuwalkiPoland 2,0101,249
SzczecinPoland 2,2191,379
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5012,176
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8943,041
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3655,819
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,9304,306
Satu MareRomania 1,375854
SibiuRomania 1,136706
SulinaRomania 925575
SadrinskRussia 3,2502,020
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5691,596
SalekhardRussia 4,0112,493
SaratovRussia 2,0301,261
SejmcanRussia 7,7784,833
SelagoncyRussia 6,0243,743
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0155,602
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9714,332
SmolenskRussia 1,9911,237
SociRussia 1,069665
SortovalaRussia 2,7631,717
SuntarRussia 6,2933,911
SurgutRussia 4,0092,491
SverdlovskRussia 3,1311,946
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0901,920
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1475,684
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7492,951
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2863,285
SingaporeSingapore 8,4325,240
SliacSlovakia 1,6121,002
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0875,025
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7474,814
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1451,954
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8591,776
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,0021,865
SevilleSpain 3,2272,005
SennarSudan 2,6091,621
ShambatSudan 2,3641,469
ShendiSudan 2,2581,403
StenseleSweden 3,2602,026
StockholmSweden 2,6611,653
StorlienSweden 3,1981,987
SundsvallSweden 2,9951,861
SantisSwitzerland 2,0991,304
SongeaTanzania 5,3123,301
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4184,609
SongkhlaThailand 7,7424,811
Suphan BuriThailand 7,2294,492
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4844,651
SurinThailand 7,5034,662
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2292,628
SokodeTogo 4,2992,671
SfaxTunisia 1,8211,131
SousseTunisia 1,8011,119
SamsunTurkey 687427
SiirtTurkey 997620
SivasTurkey 635395
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7061,682
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2822,039
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5792,224
SarataUkraine 1,021635
SarnyUkraine 1,6361,017
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 915569
SumyUkraine 1,586986
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6741,662
SaltoUruguay 11,9337,415
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1626,936
Safford, AzUsa 11,2436,987
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1085,038
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9526,184
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6696,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9076,156
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4415,867
Salem, InUsa 9,3835,831
Salem, OrUsa 10,5476,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5826,576
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8896,767
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9306,792
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5897,202
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2847,012
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3645,819
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,5067,150
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1405,680
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5727,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4977,144
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4285,859
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7165,416
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5865,957
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3286,418
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,1096,282
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3835,831
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2496,369
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2646,378
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0956,273
Selma, AlUsa 9,9946,210
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3965,217
Seymour, InUsa 9,3835,831
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3975,840
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9926,209
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3986,461
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,7016,029
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6185,977
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1935,713
Southport, NcUsa 9,2255,733
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6776,013
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0655,633
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7386,052
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1056,279
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1795,704
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5385,927
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9726,197
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3785,827
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3155,788
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6686,008
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9835,582
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4635,259
State College, PaUsa 8,7325,426
State University, MsUsa 10,0466,243
State University, NmUsa 11,1886,952
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0005,593
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,3876,455
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6626,004
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2186,971
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6195,977
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2925,153
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1946,335
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4495,872
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3476,430
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8026,091
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8016,090
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4585,256
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1561,961
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6386,611
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1986,337
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8656,130
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1112,555
SocotraYemen 3,5472,204
SenangaZambia 5,9423,692
SerenjeZambia 5,5713,462
SeshekeZambia 6,0793,778
SolweziZambia 5,4733,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -