Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2272,005
TiranaAlbania 1,066663
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8841,792
TebessaAlgeria 2,0331,263
TimimounAlgeria 2,9471,831
TindoufAlgeria 3,7672,341
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2791,416
TrelewArgentina 13,1378,163
TucumanArgentina 12,2497,612
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4707,749
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4697,748
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6177,840
TibooburraAustralia 13,7008,513
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5618,427
TshaneBotswana 6,8334,246
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7236,042
TarauacaBrazil 11,5727,191
TauaBrazil 8,7615,444
TefeBrazil 10,7156,659
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,7006,028
TeresinaBrazil 8,9035,532
TiriosBrazil 9,5645,943
TorresBrazil 11,1506,929
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9875,585
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7386,673
TriunfoBrazil 8,7005,406
TucuruiBrazil 9,4115,848
TuriacuBrazil 8,8955,528
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3534,569
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6686,008
Teslin, YtCanada 9,1205,667
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9115,537
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7145,415
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6225,358
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8405,493
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1816,327
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6295,362
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6405,369
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4795,269
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4375,243
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2454,502
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4918,383
TaiyuanChina 6,9914,344
TaoyuanChina 8,4125,227
TengchongChina 6,4574,012
TønderDenmark 2,6041,618
TylstrupDenmark 2,7301,697
TystofteDenmark 2,5151,563
TamayoDominican Republic 9,8026,091
TahrirEgypt 691430
TantaEgypt 676420
TallinEstonia 2,5441,581
TartuEstonia 2,4001,491
TampereFinland 2,7781,726
TurkuFinland 2,6971,676
ToulonFrance 2,2161,377
ToulouseFrance 2,5871,608
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,48810,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,51111,503
TchibanGabon 4,8653,023
TbilisiGeorgia 1,334829
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4001,492
TamaleGhana 4,4062,738
ThessalonikiGreece 786489
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 742461
TimehriGuyana 9,4845,894
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,4087,089
TelaHonduras 11,3017,022
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6163,490
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6163,490
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2986,399
TabrizIran 1,377856
TeheranIran 1,8461,147
Tel AvivIsrael 662412
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,236768
TarvisioItaly 1,7761,104
TermoliItaly 1,464910
TorinoItaly 2,1251,320
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,1361,328
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6131,003
TrevicoItaly 1,416880
TrevisoItaly 1,8261,135
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7191,068
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1311,324
TabouIvory Coast 5,2963,291
TadotsuJapan 8,7965,466
TakadaJapan 8,9205,543
TakamatsuJapan 8,8165,478
TakayamaJapan 8,9175,541
TanegashimaJapan 8,8285,486
TatenoJapan 9,1235,669
TateyamaJapan 9,1825,706
TokushimaJapan 8,8705,512
TokyoJapan 9,1255,671
TomakomaiJapan 8,7445,434
TottoriJapan 8,7505,437
ToyamaJapan 8,8755,515
ToyookaJapan 8,7885,461
TsuJapan 8,9655,571
TsurugaJapan 8,8685,511
TsuyamaJapan 8,7625,445
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9771,850
TripoliLebanon 531330
TobrukLibya 838521
TripoliLibya 1,6701,038
TelsiaiLithuania 2,2201,379
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4203,989
TolanaroMadagascar 7,0904,406
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8374,248
ThyoloMalawi 5,9143,675
TawauMalaysia 9,4705,885
TessalitMali 3,4242,128
TimbuktuMali 3,9922,481
TombMali 3,9952,482
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5752,843
TacubayaMexico 11,8487,363
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5217,159
TarialanMongolia 5,7203,555
TosontsengelMongolia 5,4733,401
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7433,569
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1303,809
TangierMorocco 3,2662,029
TarfayaMorocco 4,1862,601
TazaMorocco 3,1391,951
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,5734,085
TaungooMyanmar 6,6314,121
ThandweMyanmar 6,4694,020
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4489,599
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,57110,297
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,93310,522
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,45510,226
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,94410,529
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,98110,552
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,93110,521
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,87710,487
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,89610,500
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,86110,478
TemukaNew Zealand 16,61610,326
TimaruNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,63910,340
TahouaNiger 3,5082,180
TillaberyNiger 3,8422,387
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1915,090
TromsoNorway 3,7172,310
TrondheimNorway 3,2542,022
ThumraitOman 3,1221,940
TacnaPeru 12,1577,555
TarapotoPeru 11,9607,432
TrujilloPeru 12,3077,648
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6375,989
TorunPoland 2,0301,262
TimisoaraRomania 1,266786
TambovRussia 1,9541,214
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9461,831
TaraRussia 3,8972,421
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3652,713
TermezRussia 3,2252,004
TernejRussia 8,2695,138
TobolskRussia 3,6012,238
TomskRussia 4,5202,809
Tot’MaRussia 2,7091,684
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3562,085
TuapseRussia 1,068664
TuraRussia 5,3973,354
TurukhanskRussia 4,8443,010
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,9551,215
TortosaSpain 2,6421,642
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9673,708
TokerSudan 2,1611,343
TartousSyria 514319
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4375,243
TaboraTanzania 4,6702,902
TakThailand 6,9914,345
TrangThailand 7,6324,743
TabligboTogo 4,4852,787
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3375,802
TunisTunisia 1,8211,131
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,9661,221
TireeUk 3,5342,196
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1551,960
TernopilUkraine 1,466911
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7617,309
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7756,075
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,9885,585
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8496,120
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9306,171
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9936,210
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0575,628
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2085,101
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Temple, TxUsa 10,7266,666
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4236,477
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0606,251
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0475,622
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5535,936
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0495,623
Tooele, UtUsa 10,6206,599
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9456,180
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5725,327
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,5736,570
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5805,332
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3637,061
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2036,341
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9366,174
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0705,636
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3372,074
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7146,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -