Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8168,585
UaupesBrazil 10,6936,645
UbatubaBrazil 10,3826,451
UberabaBrazil 10,3556,435
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,6575,379
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7882,975
UpernavikGreenland 6,0193,740
UummannaqGreenland 5,9153,676
UdineItaly 1,7751,103
Ustica IslandItaly 1,554966
UenoJapan 8,9365,553
UnzendakeJapan 8,6405,369
UrakawaJapan 8,8545,502
UshibukaJapan 8,6575,380
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0705,636
UwajimaJapan 8,7785,455
UkmergeLithuania 2,0951,302
UtenaLithuania 2,1101,311
UlaangomMongolia 5,0153,117
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1143,799
UlgiiMongolia 4,8733,028
UliastaiMongolia 5,3993,355
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0013,108
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4023,979
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3785,206
UfaRussia 2,7501,709
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1253,185
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0343,750
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3875,211
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0773,776
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4732,158
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7155,416
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1914,469
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7204,797
Umm BeninSudan 2,6661,657
UmeňSweden 3,0801,914
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6014,723
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2874,528
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,0314,369
UrfaTurkey 714444
UsakTurkey 234145
Uman’Ukraine 1,324823
UzgorodUkraine 1,478918
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9175,541
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0455,620
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4275,858
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1585,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -