Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,055655
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5387,791
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3037,645
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6587,866
ViennaAustria 1,7231,071
VitebskBelarus 2,0451,271
VassourasBrazil 10,1976,336
VicosaBrazil 10,0156,223
VitoriaBrazil 9,7846,080
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,4405,866
VarnaBulgaria 743462
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,2235,110
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1066,280
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,3495,810
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,3235,793
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1696,319
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2066,342
ValdiviaChile 13,5848,441
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4888,381
VallenarChile 12,7957,951
ValparaisoChile 13,0848,131
VanguardiaColombia 10,9946,832
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2356,982
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6971,676
VestervigDenmark 2,7671,720
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,6976,026
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,6415,991
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,7286,045
VilsandiEstonia 2,4791,541
VaasaFinland 2,9751,849
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,4902,790
VeravalIndia 4,2092,615
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5353,439
ValentiaIreland 3,5982,236
VeniceItaly 1,8071,123
VeronaItaly 1,9071,185
VicenzaItaly 1,8671,160
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6881,049
ViterboItaly 1,7101,063
VolterraItaly 1,8331,139
VientianeLaos 7,2314,493
VarenaLithuania 1,9901,237
VilniusLithuania 2,0211,256
VeracruzMexico 11,6617,246
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6781,664
VaernesNorway 3,2452,016
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1571,962
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,7262,315
VillarricaParaguay 11,4547,117
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,051653
VanavaraRussia 5,5283,435
VasileviciRussia 1,7121,064
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1671,346
VerhojanskRussia 6,7634,202
ViljujskRussia 6,4283,994
VitimRussia 6,1103,797
Vize IslandRussia 5,1493,200
VladivostokRussia 8,0885,026
VolgogradRussia 1,7261,072
VologdaRussia 2,5831,605
VoronezRussia 1,7751,103
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7974,845
VytegraRussia 2,7151,687
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2773,279
ValenciaSpain 2,7301,696
ValladolidSpain 3,0801,914
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3962,110
VisbySweden 2,4851,544
VanTurkey 1,124698
ValleyUk 3,2652,029
VinnitsaUkraine 1,386861
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1956,957
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1155,664
Valentine, NeUsa 9,8726,135
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4626,501
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,6976,026
Vevay, InUsa 9,3445,807
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2206,351
Victoria, TxUsa 10,8936,769
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,2795,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -