Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4298,966
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7895,461
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7059,138
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6678,493
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7027,271
WoomeraAustralia 13,3438,291
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6767,256
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2824,525
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7025,407
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0695,636
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0865,646
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9475,560
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0995,654
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2315,736
WillemstadCuraçao 10,0396,238
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5478,418
WajimaJapan 8,8075,473
WakamatsuJapan 9,0075,597
WakayamaJapan 8,9025,532
WakkanaiJapan 8,5525,314
WajirKenya 4,0222,499
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8604,263
WindhoekNamibia 6,7624,202
WaihiNew Zealand 16,93810,526
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,07210,609
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,05810,600
WaimateNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,99710,562
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,96410,541
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,377
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,03310,584
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,98210,553
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,02010,577
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,84110,465
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,90810,507
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,89410,498
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,63310,336
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90610,505
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,88010,489
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,82010,452
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,65910,352
WintonNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
WarsawPoland 1,8651,159
WroclawPoland 1,9251,196
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0224,985
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5131,562
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,6751,041
WauSudan 3,2552,023
WaddingtonUk 3,0141,873
Waco, TxUsa 10,6746,633
Wake IslandUsa 12,2497,611
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1876,330
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,7686,070
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5175,914
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2926,395
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3855,832
Warren, OhUsa 8,9195,542
Warren, PaUsa 8,7205,419
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6856,019
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8145,477
Washington, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Washington, InUsa 9,4455,869
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0306,233
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3915,214
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5105,910
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2485,747
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0745,638
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1945,713
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,7366,050
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1266,292
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8226,104
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2546,372
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9925,588
West Chester, PaUsa 8,6655,384
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9116,159
West Point, GaUsa 9,7826,079
West Point, NyUsa 8,4635,259
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6265,982
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3065,783
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5456,553
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1676,318
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1136,284
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5565,316
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,9425,557
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2045,720
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6395,368
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5355,925
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,6655,384
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,6625,382
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2005,717
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5665,945
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1585,691
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4695,884
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7936,707
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4345,862
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0856,888
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,3605,816
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9105,537
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9925,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -