Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,255780
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,551964
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,481920
YaoundeCameroon 4,1642,588
YokoCameroon 3,9522,456
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7504,816
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5405,307
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2075,721
YanjiChina 7,9414,934
YichangChina 7,2534,507
YinchuanChina 6,4464,005
YiningChina 4,2872,664
YariguiesColombia 10,8126,719
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6786,014
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6666,006
YazdIran 2,2241,382
YakushimaJapan 8,8265,485
YamagataJapan 8,9805,580
YamaguchiJapan 8,6355,366
YokkaichiJapan 8,9555,565
YokohamaJapan 9,1355,677
YonagoJapan 8,6885,399
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5985,343
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8796,760
YeMyanmar 6,9784,337
YolaNigeria 3,5812,225
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3215,171
YurimaguasPeru 11,8977,393
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1291,945
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5025,283
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,4441,519
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3056,404
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2615,755
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1266,292
York, PaUsa 8,7315,426
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8795,517
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,4887,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -