Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Antalya

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Antalya. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Antalya with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0541,898
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4421,518
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4391,516
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0341,264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1547,553
AzulArgentina 12,3907,699
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6728,496
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0277,474
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6907,886
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5677,809
AmberleyAustralia 14,5469,039
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,436892
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,605997
AimoresBrazil 9,7826,078
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0555,627
AltamiraBrazil 9,5955,962
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3406,425
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2926,396
ApodiBrazil 8,5145,291
AracajuBrazil 8,8325,489
AracuaiBrazil 9,6746,012
AragarcasBrazil 10,4556,497
AraxaBrazil 10,2626,377
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6535,377
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1026,278
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0646,254
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2685,138
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8534,258
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9933,724
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,6675,386
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9275,547
AbecheChad 2,7411,703
AntofagastaChile 12,4987,766
AricaChile 12,1827,570
AltaiChina 4,7542,954
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5757,193
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5017,147
AraucaColombia 10,5446,552
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,6836,017
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,6015,966
AzuaDominican Republic 9,7616,066
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 636395
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 795494
AswanEgypt 1,448900
AsyutEgypt 1,093679
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6487,238
AsmaraEritrea 2,5331,574
AssabEritrea 2,9031,804
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,2051,992
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9611,219
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,83510,461
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,5945,962
AccraGhana 4,6842,910
AlexandroupolisGreece 608378
AthensGreece 634394
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 627389
AasiaatGreenland 5,9763,713
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3453,322
AputiteqGreenland 5,1333,190
AkureyriIceland 4,4712,779
AgraIndia 4,5402,821
AhmedabadIndia 4,2782,658
AkolaIndia 4,8022,984
AllahabadIndia 4,9563,079
AmritsarIndia 4,0622,524
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9156,783
AbadanIran 1,7721,101
ArakIran 1,7501,088
AlbengaItaly 2,0641,283
AlgheroItaly 1,9851,234
AmendolaItaly 1,392865
AnconaItaly 1,6381,018
ArezzoItaly 1,7591,093
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9763,092
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9273,062
AbashiriJapan 8,8095,474
AburatsuJapan 8,8035,470
AikawaJapan 8,8545,502
AjiroJapan 9,1245,670
AkitaJapan 8,8595,505
AkuneJapan 8,6815,395
AomoriJapan 8,8245,483
AsahikawaJapan 8,7135,414
AsosanJapan 8,6915,401
AmmanJordan 726451
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9442,451
AinaziLatvia 2,3811,480
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,9983,728
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,1073,795
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4353,999
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8083,609
AtarMauritania 4,5942,855
AgalegaMauritius 5,9083,671
AcapulcoMexico 12,1137,527
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5133,426
AltaiMongolia 5,3893,349
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8763,652
AgadirMorocco 3,7722,344
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,6171,626
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,46810,234
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,75510,412
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,93410,523
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,65510,350
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,84110,465
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,83510,461
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,83410,461
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4677,126
AgadezNiger 3,1431,953
AsuncionParaguay 11,5227,160
ArequipaPeru 12,1667,560
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8735,514
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,77011,043
AradRomania 1,296805
AjanRussia 7,6094,728
AldanRussia 6,8294,243
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0501,274
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2012,610
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1915,090
AnadyrRussia 8,3495,188
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1411,952
ArmavirRussia 1,253779
AstrakhanRussia 1,7701,100
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,61510,325
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3742,097
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8541,773
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7431,704
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9291,820
Abu HamedSudan 1,9441,208
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7051,681
AqiqSudan 2,1961,365
ArbaatSudan 1,9891,236
AromaSudan 2,3991,491
AtbaraSudan 2,1551,339
Abu KamalSyria 959596
AleppoSyria 583362
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4894,654
AtakpameTogo 4,4222,748
AdanaTurkey 406252
AfyonTurkey 210131
AnkaraTurkey 391243
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4151,501
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3092,056
AberporthUk 3,2282,006
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,2041,991
Aj-PetriUkraine 887551
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,097682
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6621,654
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6471,645
ArtigasUruguay 11,7527,303
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9666,193
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5405,928
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3546,434
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7506,680
Ada, MnUsa 9,3385,803
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0315,612
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5035,905
Akron, OhUsa 8,9535,563
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6266,603
Albany, GaUsa 9,7916,084
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3335,178
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Albion, NeUsa 9,8206,102
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,8866,764
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5235,918
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6465,994
Algona, IaUsa 9,5245,918
Alice, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5825,333
Alliance, NeUsa 10,0546,248
Alma, MiUsa 9,0155,602
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7755,453
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1576,933
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,6136,595
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3305,176
Amite, LaUsa 10,3276,417
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,1155,664
Anderson, InUsa 9,3065,783
Anderson, ScUsa 9,4955,900
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6565,379
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0315,612
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6576,001
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0366,236
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0276,231
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4325,861
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0375,616
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4426,489
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8756,136
Athens, GaUsa 9,5965,963
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6936,023
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6065,348
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4025,843
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Augusta, GaUsa 9,5485,933
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9796,201
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Austin, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9251,817
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5952,234
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2436,365
AdenYemen 3,0281,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -